PROUDLY CREATED AND  HOSTED BY CADSI

Featured Connections

Just some of the featured connections attending Canadian Defence Marketplace

BGen Steve Hunter
Deputy Commander
CANSOFCOM
BGen Martin Gros-Jean
Chief of CANSOFCOM
CANSOFCOM
Col David Charron
Director Force Sustainment
CANSOFCOM
LCol Blair McNaught
Deputy Director Force Development
CANSOFCOM
LCol Ryan Lizotte
C4ISR Lead
CANSOFCOM
LCol Steve Smith
Mobility Lead
CANSOFCOM
LCol Bill Laidlaw
Innovation Lead
CANSOFCOM
LCol Luc Angiolini
Science and Technology Lead
CANSOFCOM
Maj Jodi-Lane Longley
Futures and Capabilities Lead
CANSOFCOM
Mr. Raj Thuppal
Chief Technology Officer
Shared Services Canada
Mr. Matt Davies
Deputy Chief of Technology
Shared Services Canada
Mr. Scott Taylor
DG, Security Management and Governance
Shared Services Canada
Mr. Brendan Dunne
Assistant Deputy Minister Client Service Delivery and Management - National Defence and Policing
Shared Services Canada
Mr. Daniel Desfossés
DG Procurement and Vendor Relations
Shared Services Canada
Mr. Robb Wright
DG Vessel Procurement
Canadian Coast Guard
Ms. Leslie Cheeseman
A/Senior Director, Fleet Renewal Planning
Canadian Coast Guard
Maj Cory Durant
DLR 2, Indirect Fires, Air Defence, and ISR Systems
Canadian Army
LCol Francois Laroche
DLR 3 - Armoured Fighting Vehicles
Canadian Army
LCol Tom McMullen
DLR 4 - Command and Control Systems
Canadian Army
Maj Ryan Grant
DLR 4-2 - Command and Control Systems
Canadian Army
LCol Michael Percy
DLR 5 - Soldier Systems
Canadian Army
LCol Sean Ward
DLR 6 - Logistic Vehicle Systems
Canadian Army
LCol Pascal Coucher
DLR 7 - Combat Engineering and Survivability Systems
Canadian Army
Ms. Marie Labelle
DLR 8 - Simulation Systems
Canadian Army
Maj Jeff Code
Project Director Land Vehicle Crew Training System
Canadian Army
Capt Gabriel Lapointe
Project Director Weapons Effect System Modernization
Canadian Army
Col Jason Guiney
Director Land Force Development
Canadian Army
Capt(N) Sheldon Gillis
Director Naval Requirements
Royal Canadian Navy
Cdr Christopher Taitt
DNR 2
Royal Canadian Navy
Cdr Jerome Phaneuf
DNR 3
Royal Canadian Navy
Cdr Peter MacNeil
DNR 4
Royal Canadian Navy
Cdr Christopher Devita
DNR 5
Royal Canadian Navy
Cdr Lee Atkinson
DNR 6
Royal Canadian Navy
Cdr Gregory Bono
DNR 8
Royal Canadian Navy
Cdr Martin Byrne
DNR 9
Royal Canadian Navy
Cdr Miguel Gowigati
CPC
Royal Canadian Navy
LCdr Eric Dignard
DNR 2 - 3
Royal Canadian Navy
LCdr Eric MacDonald
DNR 2 - 5
Royal Canadian Navy
LCdr Mark Dittrich
DNR 3 - 2
Royal Canadian Navy
LCdr Byrne Schneider
DNR 3 - 3
Royal Canadian Navy
LCdr James Gallant
DNR 3 - 5
Royal Canadian Navy
LCdr Jeriel Nanthakumar
DNR 4 - 2
Royal Canadian Navy
LCdr Ian Bilodeau
DNR 4 - 3
Royal Canadian Navy
LCdr Paul Morrison
DNR 5 - 2
Royal Canadian Navy
LCdr Michael Collins
DNR 6 - 3
Royal Canadian Navy
LCdr Michael Dempsey
DNR 6 - 4
Royal Canadian Navy
LCdr Dominik Dabrowski
DNR 6 - 5
Royal Canadian Navy
LCdr Darryl Sellars
DNR 5 - 3
Royal Canadian Navy
LCdr Alexei Vichnevetski
DNR 9 - 2
Royal Canadian Navy
LCdr Raphaël Darsigny
DNR 9 - 4
Royal Canadian Navy
LCdr Jason McKay
DNR 9 - 5
Royal Canadian Navy
LCdr Félix Rancourt
CPC 2
Royal Canadian Navy
LCdr Jake Turner
A/DNIR
Royal Canadian Navy
Lt(N) Matthew Sinclair
DNR 3 - 10
Royal Canadian Navy
Lt(N) George Szabo
DNR 3 - 4
Royal Canadian Navy
Lt(N) Anne-Marie Hamilton
DNR 8 - 3 - 2
Royal Canadian Navy
Lt(N) Bradly Corlett
DNR 8 - 3 - 3
Royal Canadian Navy
CPO2 Neil Bresnahan
DNR 3 - 4 - 2
Royal Canadian Navy
CPO2 Shawn Beaulieu
DNR 3 - 6
Royal Canadian Navy
CPO2 Brendon Warwaruk
DNR 6 - 2 - 2
Royal Canadian Navy
CPO2 Daniel Lalonde
DNR 4 - 4
Royal Canadian Navy
Mr. Mark De Smedt
DNR 3 - 7
Royal Canadian Navy
Radm Casper Donovan
DGFSC
Royal Canadian Navy
Ms. Donna Wood
Director of Business Engagement Strategies
Department of National Defence
Ms. Meaghan Burford
External Relations Officer (Suffield Research Centre)
Department of National Defence
Mr. Curtis Simpson
Director of Engagement Strategies
Department of National Defence
Mr. Mark Truelove
IDEaS Program Operations
Department of National Defence
Mr. Tom Hughes
IDEaS Exploitation
Department of National Defence
Mr. David Anderson
Director of Operational Data and Analytics
Department of National Defence
LCol Michael Sampson
Directorate of Capability Integration (DCI 2)
Department of National Defence
Mr. Nicholas Marum
A/Director, Industry Relations, Analysis and Policy
Department of National Defence
Mr. Scott Derrah
Deputy Director Industry Relations, Analysis and Policy
Department of National Defence
Ms. Brittany Kelly
Industry Analyst
Department of National Defence
Ms. Tala Ismaeil
Commerce Officer, Industry Relations
Department of National Defence
Amadou Sy
Department of National Defence
Ms. Sarah Blair
A/Manager, IDEaS Outreach and Engagements
Department of National Defence
Mr. Ahmad Khorchid
Director, IDEaS Integration Directorate
Department of National Defence
Ms. Heather Hrychuk
Section Head, IDEaS
Department of National Defence
Ms. Kelly MacDonald
Manager, IDEaS Programs
Department of National Defence
Colonel Jason Walking
Director Cyber Operations Force Development
Department of National Defence
Mr. Paul Martin
Program Manager for Cyber Mission Assurance Program
Department of National Defence
Mr. Francis Pelletier
Director Project Delivery Common Information Systems
Department of National Defence
Ms. Guylaine Carrière
Director Procurement Modernization
Shared Services Canada
Mr. Adam Uberig
SSC Procurement Vendor Relations
Shared Services Canada
Mr. Nicholas Palframan
SSC Procurement Vendor Relations
Shared Services Canada
Mr. Pascal Savard
SSC Deputy Chief Security Officer - Departmental Security Division
Shared Services Canada
Mr. Steve Ross
SSC Departmental Security Division
Shared Services Canada
Mr. David St-Pierre
SSC Departmental Security Division
Shared Services Canada
Florin Corcoz
Senior Engineer, ITS
Canadian Coast Guard
Ms. Jennifer Williams
Senior Advisor to DG
Canadian Coast Guard
Mr. Moutkar Mohamed
Staff Officer to the DG
Canadian Coast Guard
Ketevan Tadiashvili
Analyst, Fleet Renewal Planning
Canadian Coast Guard
Ms. Carissa Hall
Policy Analyst, Fleet Renewal Planning
Canadian Coast Guard
Mr. Daniel Martimbeault
Project Manager, CCG Real Property, ITS
Canadian Coast Guard
Mr. Bruno Hardy-Chartrand
Commerce Officer, Industry Relations
Canadian Space Agency
Ms. Angelina Ermakov
Manager, Industry Relations
Canadian Space Agency
Ms. Eleonora Agnew
Manager, International Affairs
Canadian Space Agency
Dr. Prakash Patnaik
Lead, Defence Technologies & Sustainment, Aerospace Research Centre
National Research Council
Mr. Pierre Charron
Client Relationship Leader, Digital Technologies Research Centre
National Research Council
Mr. Marc McArthur
Client Relationship Leader, Security and Disruptive Technologies Research Centre
National Research Council
Mr. Bruce Playfair
Lead, Defence and Security Systems, Automotive & Surface Transportation Research Centre
National Research Council
Mr. Sam Fotia
Senior Advisor
Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency
Mr. Alan MacDonald
Director
Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency
Mr. Kyle Tucker
Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency
Mr. Brad Whelan
Business Development Officer
Federal Economic Development Agency for Southern Ontario
Ken McConnell
Manager, Industrial Participation
Federal Economic Development Agency for Southern Ontario
Craig McClelland
Senior Policy Analyst, Industrial Participation
Federal Economic Development Agency for Southern Ontario
Christine McKnight
Senior Policy Analyst, Industrial Participation
Federal Economic Development Agency for Southern Ontario
Robyn Hori
Senior Policy Analyst, Industrial Participation
Federal Economic Development Agency for Southern Ontario
Mr. Peter Hoek
Marine and Land Systems
Pacific Economic Development Canada (PacifiCan)
Prairies Economic Development Canada (PrairiesCan)
Mr. Stewart Campbell
Analyst (Aerospace), Industrial and Technological Benefits Team
Pacific Economic Development Canada (PacifiCan)
Prairies Economic Development Canada (PrairiesCan)
Mr. Jeff Graham
Manager, Industrial and Technological Benefits
Pacific Economic Development Canada (PacifiCan)
Prairies Economic Development Canada (PrairiesCan)
Ms. Jessical Martel
Manager, Industrial and Technological Benefits
Canada Economic Development for Quebec Regions
Mr. Matthew Trudelle
Senior Advisor, Industrial and Technological Benefits - Aerospace Sector
Canada Economic Development for Quebec Regions
Ms. Phil Gratton
Canadian Security Intelligence Service
Ms. Darrin Baggs
Canadian Security Intelligence Service
Ms. Darrin Baggs
Manager, Industrial and Technological Benefits
Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
Mr. Tim Desson
Project Manager
Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
Ms. Piper Hannas
Project Officer
Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
Mr. Eric MacFarlane
Project Manager
Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
Ms. Lexi Zamojski
Project Officer
Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
Mr. Akashdeep Gill
Project Officer
Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
Mr. Nicholas Stewart
Project Manager
Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
Ms. Saina Saberian
Senior Economist
Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
Mr. Tyler Guenard
Policy Analyst
Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
Ms. Laura Emond
Manager
Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
Mr. Benjamin Hunt
Analyst
Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
Mr. Zachary Teehan
Policy Analyst
Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
Mr. Marc-Andre Bleau
Policy Advisor
Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
Dominique Kowlessar
Director of Policy
Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
Tim Desson
Project Manager
Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
Piper Hannas
Project Officer
Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
Eric Macfarlane
Project Manager
Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
Lexi Zamojski
Project Officer
Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
Akashdeep Gill
Project Officer
Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
Nicholas Stewart
Project Manager
Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
Saina Saberian
Senior Economist
Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
Tyler Guenard
Policy Analyst
Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
Mr. Eric Aime Patry
Manager of Outreach and Communications
Innovative Solutions Canada
Mr. Pierre Chartier
Program Account Executive
Innovative Solutions Canada
Mr. Alan Ramunas
CFINTCOM
Mr. Pierre Gaudreau
CFINTCOM
Mr. Vasant Chivukula
CFINTCOM
LCol Owen Savage
CFINTCOM
LCol Mike Nelson
CFINTCOM
LCol Monty Price
CFINTCOM
LCol Jamie Green
CFINTCOM
BGen Gregory Smith
CFINTCOM
LCol Kent Dowell
CFINTCOM
Cdr Mike Seed
CFINTCOM
Maj James Black
CFINTCOM